Is Buttermilk Gingerbread Honeycomb 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural vanilla flavouring
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Ginger, Honey, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum: 56% Cocoa Solids
Check Buttermilk Gingerbread Honeycomb 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Gingerbread Honeycomb 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Where to buy
Buttermilk Gingerbread Honeycomb 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


