No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BUTTERMILK PANCAKES CLASSIC GOLDEN PANCAKES MADE WITH PUREED VEGGIES, BUTTERMILK PANCAKES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT PROTEIN, EGGS, CORN FIBER, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND BAKING SODA), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLES (BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE AND CAULIFLOWER PUREE), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B3 [NIACINAMIDE], REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN].

Check BUTTERMILK PANCAKES CLASSIC GOLDEN PANCAKES MADE WITH PUREED VEGGIES, BUTTERMILK PANCAKES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? BUTTERMILK PANCAKES CLASSIC GOLDEN PANCAKES MADE WITH PUREED VEGGIES, BUTTERMILK PANCAKES | Spoonful