Is Buttermilk pancakes Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Reconstituted Buttermilk (27%) (Cows Milk), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerine; Fermented Wheat Flour, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Chloride; Wheat Gluten

Check Buttermilk pancakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep