Is Buttermilk pancakes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
fermented wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Reconstituted Buttermilk (Milk) (28%), Pasteurised Liquid Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Raising Agents (Disodium diphosphate, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Calcium chloride), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Flavouring.
Check Buttermilk pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Piece


