Is Buttermilk Peanut Butter Crunch Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts (40%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Buttermilk Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


