Is Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Hot Chocolate Bombe Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Marshmallow (12%) (Glucose- Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Maize Starch, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colour: Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide, Stabiliser: Polyphosphate), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavourings, Choccy contains minimum 45% Cocoa Solids

Check Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Hot Chocolate Bombe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Hot Chocolate Bombe is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go