Is Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Hot Chocolate Bombe Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dried rice syrup
- natural flavourings
dried rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Marshmallow (12%) (Glucose- Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Maize Starch, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colour: Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide, Stabiliser: Polyphosphate), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavourings, Choccy contains minimum 45% Cocoa Solids
Check Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Hot Chocolate Bombe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Hot Chocolate Bombe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Hot Chocolate Bombe is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


