Is Buttermilk Powder (16 oz, Zin: 525349) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Buttermilk Powder
Check Buttermilk Powder (16 oz, Zin: 525349) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Powder (16 oz, Zin: 525349) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buttermilk Powder (16 oz, Zin: 525349) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder
Flavor
SourTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


