Is BUTTERMILK RACH DRESSING & DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAIN VINEGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACT.
Check BUTTERMILK RACH DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RACH DRESSING & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


