Is BUTTERMILK RANCH DIP, BUTTERMILK RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured buttermilk
- cultured cream
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, ONIONS, DILL, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER (CULTURED BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), SALT, CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, NATURAL CITRUS EXTRACT (AS NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BUTTERMILK RANCH DIP, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RANCH DIP, BUTTERMILK RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


