Is BUTTERMILK RANCH DIP, BUTTERMILK RANCH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, ONIONS, DILL, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER (CULTURED BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), SALT, CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, NATURAL CITRUS EXTRACT (AS NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BUTTERMILK RANCH DIP, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RANCH DIP, BUTTERMILK RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


