Is BUTTERMILK RANCH ORGANIC SALAD DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic sweet cream buttermilk solids

organic sweet cream buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT), ORGANIC GARLIC*, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check BUTTERMILK RANCH ORGANIC SALAD DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping