Is BUTTERMILK RANCH ORGANIC SALAD DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT), ORGANIC GARLIC*, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check BUTTERMILK RANCH ORGANIC SALAD DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RANCH ORGANIC SALAD DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


