Is BUTTERMILK RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON & SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BUTTERMILK RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured low fat buttermilk
- buttermilk ranch dressing
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, CULTURED LOW FAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON - NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check BUTTERMILK RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON & SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON & SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BUTTERMILK RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHEESE & GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLE, PARMESAN CHEESE, UNCURED BACON WITH CAESAR DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, BACON CAESAR
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


