Is BUTTERMILK RANCH SAUCE, BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check BUTTERMILK RANCH SAUCE, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep