Is Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Caramel (60%) (glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Stabiliser: Pectin, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavouring), Dairy Free Chocolate (40%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Dairy-free Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. Contains Soya, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts. Made In A Factory That Uses Soya, Peanuts And Tree Nuts As Ingredients.

Check Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go