Is Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Caramel (60%) (glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Stabiliser: Pectin, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavouring), Dairy Free Chocolate (40%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Dairy-free Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. Contains Soya, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts. Made In A Factory That Uses Soya, Peanuts And Tree Nuts As Ingredients.

Check Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go