Is Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dairy-free chocolate
- dairy free chocolate
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural caramel flavouring
dairy-free chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Caramel (60%) (glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Stabiliser: Pectin, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavouring), Dairy Free Chocolate (40%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Dairy-free Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. Contains Soya, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts. Made In A Factory That Uses Soya, Peanuts And Tree Nuts As Ingredients.
Check Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


