Is Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural caramel flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Caramel (60%) (glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Stabiliser: Pectin, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavouring), Dairy Free Chocolate (40%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Dairy-free Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. Contains Soya, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts. Made In A Factory That Uses Soya, Peanuts And Tree Nuts As Ingredients.
Check Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Salted Caramel Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


