Is Butternut® Brown 'N Serve Rolls Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [ Flour , Barley Malt , Niacin ( Vitamin B3 ) , Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Folic Acid ( Vitamin B9 ) ] , Water , Yeast , Corn Syrup , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Soybean Oil , Wheat Gluten , Salt , Calcium Propionate ( To Retain Freshness ) , Sugar , Dough Conditioners ( Monoglycerides , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Ascorbic Acid ) , Yeast Nutrients ( Calcium Sulfate , Monocalcium Phosphate , Ammonium Sulfate ) , Fumeric Acid , Wheat Starch , Soy Lecithin .

Check Butternut® Brown 'N Serve Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butternut® Brown 'N Serve Rolls is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep