Is Butternut® Deluxe White Hamburger Buns Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat [Flour Flour, Barley Malt Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Contain 2% or Less of the Following: Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness) Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin.

Check Butternut® Deluxe White Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butternut® Deluxe White Hamburger Buns is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go