Is Butternut® Deluxe White Hamburger Buns Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat [Flour Flour, Barley Malt Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Contain 2% or Less of the Following: Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness) Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin.

Check Butternut® Deluxe White Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Butternut® Deluxe White Hamburger Buns is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go