Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH ""FETTUCCINE"" ALFREDO BUTTERNUT SQUASH FETTUCCINE"" NOODLES WITH ALFREDO SAUCE BOWL, BUTTERNUT SQUASH ""FETTUCCINE"" ALFREDO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- rennet
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BUTTERNUT SQUASH. ALFREDO SAUCE: WATER, HEAVY CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID), MILK (REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), ROMANO CHEESE (100% PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING]), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SPICES.
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH ""FETTUCCINE"" ALFREDO BUTTERNUT SQUASH FETTUCCINE"" NOODLES WITH ALFREDO SAUCE BOWL, BUTTERNUT SQUASH ""FETTUCCINE"" ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH ""FETTUCCINE"" ALFREDO BUTTERNUT SQUASH FETTUCCINE"" NOODLES WITH ALFREDO SAUCE BOWL, BUTTERNUT SQUASH ""FETTUCCINE"" ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


