Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH NOODLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSALTED BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAPLE SYRUP CONCENTRATE.
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


