Is Butternut Squash Ravioli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic enriched durum flour
  • organic wheat

organic enriched durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Enriched Durum Flour (Organic Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Powder, Filling: Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Tofu Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium

Check Butternut Squash Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch