Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP STARTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH (USA), YELLOW ONIONS (USA), CELERY (USA), CARROTS (USA), AND SAGE (USA).
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP STARTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP STARTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


