Is Butternut Squash Stalks - Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • org distributed b item 1678474

org distributed b item 1678474

Dietitian note

Sugarglycerides (also called e474) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cassava, sunflower oil, butternut squash, parboiled rice, rice flour, sorghum, whole grain brown rice, cane sugar, salt, brown sugar, cinnamon, nutmeg, paprika, vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, tomato, beet, shiitake mushroom), vegan,org calcium 15mg 2% potas, 70mg 2% certified gluten free gfco,org gy non gmo project verified nongmoproject,org distributed b item 1678474

Check Butternut Squash Stalks - Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go