Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT)
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Tasty Bite Organic Indian Coconut Squash Dal
Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


