Is BUTTERSCOTCH & CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, BUTTERSCOTCH & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium steroyl lactylate
- mono & diglycerides
sodium steroyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DUTCH-PROCESSED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM & SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEROYL LACTYLATE.
Check BUTTERSCOTCH & CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, BUTTERSCOTCH & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERSCOTCH & CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, BUTTERSCOTCH & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


