Is Butterscotch Flavor Fountain and Color (1 oz, Zin: 528092) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Artificial Flavor, Beet Juice Extract, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Turmeric, Water
Check Butterscotch Flavor Fountain and Color (1 oz, Zin: 528092) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterscotch Flavor Fountain and Color (1 oz, Zin: 528092) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS, CHICKEN
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Where to buy
Butterscotch Flavor Fountain and Color (1 oz, Zin: 528092) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


