Is BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Mono-and Diglycerides, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Citric Acid And Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH is available at 2 retailers

IGAWegmans

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepTopping