Is BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN, TETRASODIUM PHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), CARAMEL COLOR, ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), NONFAT DRY MILK, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #40.

Check BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping