Is BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH Vegetarian?

Description
Butterscotch instant reduced calorie pudding pie filling is a delicious and versatile dessert option. The individually packaged and sealed pudding mix is not only easy to make but also satisfies the taste buds. It is enjoyed by people as a change of pace and is highly regarded for its great taste and filling nature. Reviewers appreciate that it is not bad for those on a sugar-free diet, making it a guilt-free treat. Overall, this butterscotch pudding mix is a popular choice for dessert lovers who are looking for a tasty and convenient option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butterscotch instant reduced calorie pudding pie filling is a delicious and versatile dessert option. The individually packaged and sealed pudding mix is not only easy to make but also satisfies the taste buds. It is enjoyed by people as a change of pace and is highly regarded for its great taste and filling nature. Reviewers appreciate that it is not bad for those on a sugar-free diet, making it a guilt-free treat. Overall, this butterscotch pudding mix is a popular choice for dessert lovers who are looking for a tasty and convenient option.
Ingredients
Modified Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Artificial Color, Bha
Check BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BUTTERSCOTCH is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


