Is BUTTERSCOTCH NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate, salt, color added
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Color Added (Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk
Check BUTTERSCOTCH NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERSCOTCH NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
BUTTERSCOTCH NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


