Is BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRL RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL (COLOR), TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP.
Check BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRL RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRL RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRL RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


