Is BUTTERY HOMESTYLE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Monoglycerides), Citric Acid, Calcium Silicate, Guar Gum, Tbhq, Bht), Sodium Silicoaluminate, Color (Turmeric), Contains: Milk
Check BUTTERY HOMESTYLE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY HOMESTYLE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
BUTTERY HOMESTYLE REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER, BUTTERY HOMESTYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


