Is BUTTERY TOFFEE SQUARES IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SQUARES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check BUTTERY TOFFEE SQUARES IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SQUARES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTERY TOFFEE SQUARES IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SQUARES is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping