Is BUTTERY WHITE WINE SAUCE, MIXED WITH MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, AND FRESH HERBS WITH CLAM SAUCE LINGUINE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- clam soup
- clams
clam soup
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED PASTA ( DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, SALT), WATER, DATTERINO TOMATO, CLAMS (CLAMS, WATER), CLAM SOUP (CLAM SOUP, WATER, SALT), WHITE WINE, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, PARSLEY, CHILLI PEPPER POWDER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.
Check BUTTERY WHITE WINE SAUCE, MIXED WITH MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, AND FRESH HERBS WITH CLAM SAUCE LINGUINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY WHITE WINE SAUCE, MIXED WITH MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, AND FRESH HERBS WITH CLAM SAUCE LINGUINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Pasta · Whole


