Is BUTTERY WHITE WINE SAUCE, MIXED WITH MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, AND FRESH HERBS WITH CLAM SAUCE LINGUINE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- clam soup
- clams
clam soup
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED PASTA ( DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, SALT), WATER, DATTERINO TOMATO, CLAMS (CLAMS, WATER), CLAM SOUP (CLAM SOUP, WATER, SALT), WHITE WINE, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, PARSLEY, CHILLI PEPPER POWDER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.
Check BUTTERY WHITE WINE SAUCE, MIXED WITH MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, AND FRESH HERBS WITH CLAM SAUCE LINGUINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY WHITE WINE SAUCE, MIXED WITH MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, AND FRESH HERBS WITH CLAM SAUCE LINGUINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Pasta · Whole


