Is BUTTONS DARK TUSCANY 15KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 492
492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fat, cocoa powder, milk solids. emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476, 492), flavour. compound chocolate contains: cocoa solids 15%, milk solids 10%
Check BUTTONS DARK TUSCANY 15KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTONS DARK TUSCANY 15KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
BUTTONS DARK TUSCANY 15KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


