Is By Sainsbury's By Sainsbury's Maple Syrup Toasted Wholegrain Oats With A Mix Of Crunchy Nuts And Seeds High In Fibre Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (62%), Wheat Flakes (11%), Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Seeds (3%) (pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseed), Mixed Nuts (2%) (hazelnuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashew Nuts), Maple Syrup (2%), Desiccated Coconut. Contains Wheat, Almonds, Brazil Nuts and Cashew Nuts.

Check By Sainsbury's By Sainsbury's Maple Syrup Toasted Wholegrain Oats With A Mix Of Crunchy Nuts And Seeds High In Fibre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? By Sainsbury's By Sainsbury's Maple Syrup Toasted Wholegrain Oats With A Mix Of Crunchy Nuts And Seeds High In Fibre | Spoonful