Is By Sainsbury's By Sainsbury's Maple Syrup Toasted Wholegrain Oats With A Mix Of Crunchy Nuts And Seeds High In Fibre Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- hazelnuts
- desiccated coconut
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (62%), Wheat Flakes (11%), Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Seeds (3%) (pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseed), Mixed Nuts (2%) (hazelnuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashew Nuts), Maple Syrup (2%), Desiccated Coconut. Contains Wheat, Almonds, Brazil Nuts and Cashew Nuts.
Check By Sainsbury's By Sainsbury's Maple Syrup Toasted Wholegrain Oats With A Mix Of Crunchy Nuts And Seeds High In Fibre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open By Sainsbury's By Sainsbury's Maple Syrup Toasted Wholegrain Oats With A Mix Of Crunchy Nuts And Seeds High In Fibre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


