Is By The Way Bakery, Muffins Blueberry 4 Count, 9 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, btw gluten free flour mix (white rice flour, brown rice flour, potato starch, sorghum flour, tapioca flour, xanthan gum), blueberries, canola oil, eggs, coconut cream, lemon juice, baking powder, vanilla extract, salt

Check By The Way Bakery, Muffins Blueberry 4 Count, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

By The Way Bakery, Muffins Blueberry 4 Count, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking