Is Byrne Dairy Grasshopper Pie Ice Cream, Grasshopper Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ) COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CORN SYRUP, COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], INVERT SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Byrne Dairy Grasshopper Pie Ice Cream, Grasshopper Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byrne Dairy Grasshopper Pie Ice Cream, Grasshopper Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


