Is Byrne Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono-diglycerides, Salt, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate
Check Byrne Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byrne Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Byrne Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


