Is Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Jalapeno Chillies (11%), Coriander (9%), Mango, Green Chillies, Coconut, Food Acid (260), Salt, Spices, Lime Juice, Vegetable Gum (415).
Check Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
MILD GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD, GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA
HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Byron Bay Chilli Co. Chilli Sauce Green Jalapeno 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


