Is Byron Beef Jerky Lime & Cracked Pepper | 40g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef stock
- grass fed australian beef
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Grass Fed Australian Beef (88%), Spice Mix (Coriander Seed, Murray River Salt, Raw Sugar, Beef Stock, Black Pepper), Papadura Sugar, Lime & Cracked Pepper Seasoning (4.8%), Teriyaki Marinade (Sesame), Tamari Powder(Soy), Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce, Garlic Gum.
Check Byron Beef Jerky Lime & Cracked Pepper | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Beef Jerky Lime & Cracked Pepper | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Dried, Strip


