Is Byron Beef Jerky Lime & Cracked Pepper | 40g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- grass fed australian beef
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Grass Fed Australian Beef (88%), Spice Mix (Coriander Seed, Murray River Salt, Raw Sugar, Beef Stock, Black Pepper), Papadura Sugar, Lime & Cracked Pepper Seasoning (4.8%), Teriyaki Marinade (Sesame), Tamari Powder(Soy), Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce, Garlic Gum.
Check Byron Beef Jerky Lime & Cracked Pepper | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byron Beef Jerky Lime & Cracked Pepper | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Dried, Strip


