Is Byron Beef Jerky Smokey | 40g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • australian grass fed beef 89

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Grass Fed Beef 89%, Spice Mix (Australian Coriander Seed, Murray River Pink Salt, Beef Stock, Black Pepper),Native Liquid Smoke 6.8%, Teriyaki Marinade, Raw Sugar, Maple, Vinegar, Caramel 1% Worcestershire Sauce

Check Byron Beef Jerky Smokey | 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Byron Beef Jerky Smokey | 40g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go