Is Byte Choco Chip Byte Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Dates, Organic Peanuts, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Oats, Coconut, MCT Oil, Monk Fruit. Contains: Peanuts, Coconut. May contain traces of egg/dairy due to shared machinery.
Check Byte Choco Chip Byte Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Byte Choco Chip Byte Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


